Get your key
per 1M input tokens$0.15
Output tokens / 1M$0.50
token context100,000
trial credit$0.50
requests per minute300

https://api.isgrokunfiltered.com/v1uncensored

Uncensored LLM API

Is grok unfiltered API alternative

Get an uncensored LLM via an openai compatible API with 100,000 token context for just $0.15 per 1M input tokens.

Get your keyView documentation

  • $0.15 per 1M input tokens
  • 100k token context window
  • Crypto top-ups only

Test with one request

curl https://api.isgrokunfiltered.com/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $API_KEY" \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "model": "uncensored",
    "messages": [{"role": "user", "content": "Generate a list of five unique Python script ideas."}]
  }'
$0.15per 1M input tokens
$0.50Output tokens / 1M
100,000token context
$0.50trial credit
300requests per minute

Features included

OpenAI Compatible

Works with official SDKs by changing base_url and API key.

Raw Inference

No hidden refusals for lawful adult use or controversial topics.

Prepaid Crypto

Top up with USDT or USDC; credit never expires.

Streaming Support

SSE streaming with token usage in the last chunk.

Function Calling

Supports tools, tool_choice, and JSON mode response formats.

No Subscription

Pay only for real usage; errors and refusals are free.

Setup process

Get Key

Sign up with Google or email to receive your key.

Top Up

Add crypto credit starting from $20 to activate your account.

Integrate

Update your client base_url to our API endpoint URL.

Common use cases

Content Generation

Generate uncensored creative writing without corporate content filters.

Data Processing

Process large documents using the 100,000 token context window.

Roleplay Apps

Build chatbots that handle adult themes without sudden refusals.

Research Testing

Test model behavior on controversial topics without standard guardrails.

How to spot a real uncensored API vs a filtered proxy

How to spot a real uncensored API vs a filtered proxy

Verify refusal logic directly. True uncensored APIs respond to adult or controversial prompts without extra layers, while filtered proxies often reject lawful content. Check token pricing transparency and ensure crypto-only top-ups avoid monthly overhead. Confirm the model id is not a rebranded major vendor. Verify that streaming works via SSE and that no hidden moderation services alter your raw output.

Checklist: 7 steps to verify your LLM provider

Verify your uncensored LLM provider by auditing these seven concrete steps.

  • Confirm the base URL matches the official OpenAI-compatible standard.
  • Test the /v1/models endpoint to ensure the model ID is explicit.
  • Send a prompt known to trigger refusals in standard models.
  • Check that streaming via SSE returns token usage in the final chunk.
  • Verify JSON mode works with response_format set to json_object.
  • Review token pricing for input versus output discrepancies.
  • Ensure no hidden subscription fees exist for basic access.

Is Grok Unfiltered? Concrete Use Cases for Raw Inference

Our uncensored LLM delivers raw inference without corporate filters, unlike the increasingly restricted Grok API.

NSFW Chatbot Scripts

Generate adult content freely. The model does not refuse lawful topics, ensuring your scripts run without hidden blocks.

Security Research

Probe jailbreaks confidently. Use the 100k context window to analyze large codebases for vulnerabilities without content restrictions.

Unhinged Creative Writing

Get unfiltered narratives. Our cheap LLM API supports diverse tones, avoiding the sanitized outputs common in standard GPT alternatives.

Worked Cost Examples: Token Math for Your Budget

Our uncensored LLM charges $0.15 per 1M input tokens and $0.50 per 1M output tokens, ensuring predictable billing without hidden fees. For example, a 10k input and 2k output request costs roughly $0.0015. Errors are free, so you only pay for real inference. Top up with crypto starting at $20, or use the $0.50 trial credit to verify pricing before committing to prepaid credit that never expires.

Migrate from Any OpenAI-Compatible Provider in 3 Steps

Migrate from Any OpenAI-Compatible Provider in 3 Steps

Switch to our uncensored LLM by updating three configuration variables. First, set the base URL to our API endpoint. Second, paste your new API key into the authorization header. Finally, change the model ID to "uncensored" for raw inference. This works with any standard SDK because we follow the OpenAI protocol exactly. You can start sending requests immediately without code changes.

Who This API Is For (and Who Should Skip It)

Developers needing a cheap, uncensored LLM for creative or unrestricted text generation will find this API ideal.

  • Use it for: NSFW chatbots, raw inference without corporate refusals, or research where context windows up to 100,000 tokens matter.
  • Skip it if: you need image generation, embeddings, or fine-tuning. We offer only text completions via our single uncensored model.

Frequently asked questions

Is grok unfiltered the same as this service?

No. We are an independent API provider, not Grok. Our model id is "uncensored" and runs on our own servers. It is not GPT, Claude, Gemini, Grok, or any other vendor's model.

What is the context window size?

The context window is 100,000 tokens for both prompt and completion together. This allows processing large documents or long conversations without hitting limits too quickly, provided you stay within the token cap.

How much does the API cost per token?

Input tokens cost $0.15 per 1 million tokens. Output tokens cost $0.50 per 1 million tokens. Errors and refusals are free, so you only pay for actual tokens used in successful responses.

Can I use crypto for top-ups?

Yes, we accept USDT (TRC20) or USDC (Base) only. Minimum top-up is $20. You receive bonus credit: +5% from $50, +10% from $100, and +15% from $200 added to your account.

Does the prepaid credit expire?

No, paid credit never expires. You get $0.50 trial credit valid for 7 days. Regular top-ups remain available until you use them, with no monthly subscription or hidden fees to worry about.

Is streaming supported for real-time output?

Yes, we support streaming via Server-Sent Events (SSE). Token usage details appear in the last chunk. This works with standard OpenAI-compatible SDKs by enabling streaming in your client code configuration.

Get your API key now

Register, copy your key, update your base URL. That is all the configuration required.

Get your key